OM4-MM-MPO

100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 Singlemode Transceiver 2km MPO - LQSFP28S1302PSM4

Applications:

  • 100G Ethernet
  • Data center and LAN

  • Up to 2km Singlemode fiber (SMF)
  • Supports 103.1 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Center Wavelength
λout
1260
1310
1355
nm
Optical Return Loss Tolerance
ORL
-
-
12
dBm
Spectral Width (RMS)
σ
-
-
1
nm
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
3.5
-
-
dBm
Average launch Power off each lane
-
-6
-
2
dBm
Output Eye Mask (X1,X2,X3,Y1,Y2,Y3)
(0.25, 0.42, 0.46, 0.28, 0.3, 0.4)
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity per lane
RSEN
-
-
-10.1
dBm
Receiver Wavelength
λin
1260
-
1350
dBm
Input Saturation Power (Overload)
Psat
4.5
-
dB
Receiver Reflectance
Rr
-
-
-26
dBm
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved