LQSFP28S4C02

100Gb/s QSFP28 CWDM4 Singlemode Transceiver 2km Duplex LC - LQSFP28S4C02

Applications:

  • 100G Ethernet
  • Data center and LAN

  • 4 CWDM lanes Mux/De-mux design
  • Up to 2km links on Singlemode fiber
  • Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Wavelength Assignment
λ0
1264.5
1271
1277.5
nm
λ1
1284.5
1291
1297.5
nm
λ2
1304.5
1311
1317.5
nm
λ3
1324.5
1331
1337.5
nm
Total Output Power
Pout
-
-
8.5
dBm
Average Launch Power each lane
-
-6.5
-
2.5
dBm
Spectral Width (RMS)
σ
-
-
1
nm
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
3.5
-
-
dBm
Average launch Power off each lane
Poff
-
-
-30
dBm
Output Eye Mask (X1,X2,X3,Y1,Y2,Y3)
(0.25, 0.42, 0.46, 0.28, 0.3, 0.4)
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity per lane
RSEN
-
-
-10
dBm
Input Saturation Power (Overload)
Psat
-
-
2.5
dBm
Receiver Reflectance
Rr
-
-
-26
dB
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved