LQSFP28S4L30ER4

100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 LAN WDM Singlemode Transceiver 30km Duplex LC - LQSFP28S4L30ER4

Applications:

  • 100G Ethernet
  • Data center and LAN

  • LAN WDM Mux/De-mux design
  • Up to 30km links on Singlemode fiber
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 4W

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Wavelength Assignment
λ0
1264.5
1271
1277.5
nm
λ1
1284.5
1291
1297.5
nm
λ2
1304.5
1311
1317.5
nm
λ3
1324.5
1331
1337.5
nm
Total Output Power
Pout
-
-
10.5
dBm
Average Launch Power each lane
-
-2.5
-
4.5
dBm
Spectral Width (RMS)
σ
-
-
1
nm
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
4
-
-
dBm
Average launch Power off each lane
Poff
-
-
-30
dBm
Output Eye Mask (X1,X2,X3,Y1,Y2,Y3)
(0.25, 0.42, 0.46, 0.28, 0.3, 0.4)
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity per lane
RSEN
-
-
-15
dBm
Receive Power per lane(Max)
ROV
-
-
-7
dBm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-35
-
dB
LOS Assert
LOSA
-
-
-18
dBm
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved