82 / 100
10Gbs SFP Active Optical Cable LSFPAOC3

10G | SFP+ | AOC | 850nm - LSFP+AOC

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR
  • Fiber channel
  • HPC Interconnections

  • Up to 11.1 Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 300m links on OM3 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot pluggable
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF 8431
  • Case o perating temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power dissipation < 10 W per cable end

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Supply Voltage
VccT,VccR
3.14
3.3
3.46
V
Supply Current
Icc
300
mA
Transmitter
Differential data input swing
Vin, pp
180
1000
mV
Single ended input voltage tolerance
VinT
-0.3
4.0
V
Receiver
Differential data output swing
Vout,pp
300
850
mV
Single-ended output voltage
-0.3
4.0
V
Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map