LSFP+S1310-LR

10G SFP+ Duplex LC Transceiver 1310nm Singlemode 10km LSFP+S1310-LR

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.2W
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Standard Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C Operating temperature
  • Optional Industrial grade: -40°C to 85°C Operating temperature

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Average Launch Power
POUT
-6
-
-0.5
dBm
Optical Wavelength
λ
1260
1310
1355
nm
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
3.5
-
-
dBm
Output Eye Mask
Compliant with IEEE 802.3aq
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity
SEN
-
-
-14.4
dBm
Input Saturation Power (Overload)
Psat
0.5
-
-
dBm
Wavelength Range
λc
1270
-
1610
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-17
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-30
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
-
dB
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved