LSFP+S1310-LR

10G SFP+ Duplex LC Transceiver 1550nm Singlemode 100km - LSFP+S15100

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR
  • 10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Maximum link length of 100km on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.8W
  • 1550nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Standard Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C Operating temperature
  • Optional Industrial grade: -40°C to 85°C Operating temperature

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Average Launch Power
POUT
1
-
5
dBm
Optical Wavelength
λ
1530
1550
1565
nm
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
8.2
-
-
dBm
Output Eye Mask
Compliant with IEEE 802.3aq
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity
SEN
-
-
-25
dBm
Input Saturation Power (Overload)
Psat
-6.0
-
-
dBm
Wavelength Range
λc
1270
-
1610
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-26
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-37
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
-
dB

© Copyright 2019 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved