49 / 100
LSFP+SDW050xxx80

10G DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Duplex LC Transceiver 80km - LSFP+SDW050xxx80

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e and 10G FC

  • Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 80km transmission on SMF
  • DWDM EML Laser and APD receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface for management
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Average Launch Power
POUT
-1
-
4
dBm
Optical Wavelength
λ
c-0.05
-
c+0.05
nm
Center Wavelength Spacing
50
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
6
-
-
dBm
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty
TDP
-
-
3
dB
Side mode Suppression ratio
SMSR
30
-
-
dB
Average Launch Power(Laser off)
Poff
-
-
-30
dBm
Output Eye Mask
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity
RSENS
-
-
-23
dBm
Input Saturation Power (Overload)
Psat
-6
-
-
nm
Wavelength Range
λC
1480
-
1580
dBm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-26
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-35
-
-
dB
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
-
-
Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected