76 / 100
LXFPM8503-SR

10G XFP Duplex LC Transceiver 1310nm Singlemode 10km - LXFPS1310-LR

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 0.8W
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C Operating temperature

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Average Launch Power
POUT
-6
-
0.5
dBm
Optical Wavelength
λ
1260
-
1350
nm
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
6.0
-
-
dBm
Output Eye Mask
Compliant with IEEE 802.3aq
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity
SEN
-
-
-15
dBm
Input Saturation Power (Overload)
Psat
0.5
-
-
dBm
Wavelength Range
λc
1270
-
1610
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-17
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-28
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
-
dB
Maximum Supported Distance
SMF
Lmax
10
Km
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved