76 / 100
LSFP28M8507SR pic

Lightem 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver - LSFP28M8507SR

Applications:

  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet

 

 

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
    Digital diagnostics
  • functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Case operating Temperature
TC
-40
-
+70 (Commercial)
°C
Supply Voltage
VCCT
3.13
+3.3
3.47
V
Power Supply Current
ICCC
-
-
300 (Industrial)
mA
Fiber Length on 50/125μm high-bandwidth (OM3) MMF
-
-
-
70
m
Fiber Length on 50/125μm high-bandwidth (OM4) MMF
-
-
-
100
m
Temperature
-
0 - +70
-
±3 (Accuracy)
°C
Dimensions : H13.4 x W56.6 x D11.9 mm
-
-
-
-
-
Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected