77 / 100
LSFP28S1310LR pic2

25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver, 10Km - LSFP28S1310LR

Applications:

  • 10G & 25GBASE Ethernet
  • eCPRI & CPRI

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
  • Operating data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Distance up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Power dissipation <1.2W(0~+70℃)/ <1.5W(-40~+85℃)
  • Commercial / Industrial operating temperature optional

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Case operating Temperature
TC
0 / -40
-
70/-85 (Commercial)
°C
Supply Voltage
VCC
3.13
+3.3
3.47
V
Power Supply Current
ICC
-
-
360/450 (Industrial)
mA
Data Rate
BR
-
25.75
-
Gbps
9/125um G.652 SMF
Lmax
-
-
10
Dimensions : H12 x W57 x D13.7 mm
Copyright ©2022 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected