52 / 100
HDMI / DVI / Display Port

Audio Video Systems

HDMI / DVI / Display Port

Lightem Systems HDMI / DVI / Display Port is high performance digital fiber optic transmission system.

 

HDMI Extender Via Fiber

HDMI Extender Via Fiber

It provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

  • HDMI Extender Via Fiber
  • HDMI1.3,compressed,1920*1080P@60Hz
  • 1*HDMI+1*100Mbase-Tx single Fiber,FC/SC port
  • Long-distance transmission of HDMI, video and audio signals over fiber optics up to 20 kilometers
  • High-definition video signal resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz

Parameters Values
Vdeo
Standard
HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock
165 MHz
Maximum data rate
6.75Gbps
Resolution range
Up to 1920X1200P@60Hz
Connector
Female HDMI Type A
Impedance
100Ω
Infrared
Interface
3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type
Digital
Transmission direction
100Ω
Carrier frequency
38kHz
Optical Fiber
Interface
SC/FC connector
Fiber type
Single-mode
Wavelength
1310nm, 1510nm
Interface bandwidth
155Mbps
Transmission distance
Standard: 20km
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation
MAX 5W
Temperature
Operating: -56°c ~ +70°c
Humidity
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension
113*80*28mm
HDMI-Uncompressed-with-USB-Fiber

HDMI Uncompressed with USB Fiber Converter

The HDMI KVM Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports resolution max up to 1920*1200@60Hz,Supports keyboard and mouse and EDID copy. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

  • Transmits HDMI video and audio signals over a pair fiber optic cable
  • Support video resolution max up to 1920x1200@60Hz, 3D
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.3 standard
  • Support for independent audio input and output
  • Support EDID copy, can match many kind display device
  • Support USB keyboard and mouse
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
  • Built-in ESD protection system
  • Simple to install, plug and play.

Parameters Values
Vdeo
Standard
HDMI 1.3 HDCP1.2
Maximum pixel clock
165 MHz
Maximum data rate
6.75Gbps
Resolution range
Up to 1920*1200@60Hz, 3D
Connector
HDMI Type A
Impedance
100Ω
DVI Cable Range
<5M( Resolution: 1920*1200@60Hz)
USB
Interface
PC: Type B USB interface; connect to pc; K/M: connect USB keyboard and mouse;
USB Signal
HID Signal
Optical Fiber
Interface
SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type
Single-mode
Wavelength
Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth
10 Gbps
Transmission distance
Single-mode fiber: standard 2km
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 5V/2A or 12V/1A
Power dissipation
MAX 5W
Temperature
Operating: -56°c ~ +70°c
Humidity
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension
107.71*100*27mm
L4KHDMIx

4k HDMI Long Haul Fiber Converter 30/60Hz

The 4K HDMI Fiber optic extender provides an extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K@60Hz, EDID copy and RS232 function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over a pair fiber optic cable
  • Support video resolution max up to 4Kx2K@60Hz, 1080p@60hz; 3860*2160@30Hz; 3D
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device
  • Support RS232 undirectional transmission.
  • Compliance with HMDI 2.0 and 1.4 standard
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
  • Built-in ESD protection system
  • Simple to install, plug and play

Parameters L4KHDMI6-1DUD L4KHDMI3-1DUD
Video
Standards
HDMI 2.0
HDMI 1.4
Maximum pixel clock
340MHz
225MHz
Maximum data rate
6.75Gbps
Resolution range
Up to 4K x 2K@60Hz, 3D, / 1920*1200@60Hz
Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector
Female HDMI type A
HDMI Cable Range
<5M (Resolution: 1920*1200@60Hz)
Impedance
100Ω
RS232
Interface
Industrial Terminal
Signal Direction
Unidirectional
Baud Rate
Self-adaptive, Max: 115200bps
Data Bits
8
Optical Fiber
Interface
SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type
Single-mode
Wavelength
Single-mode 1310nm/ 1550nm
Interface bandwidth
10Gbps
Transmission distance
Single-mode fiber: standard 2km; max. 10km Multi-mode fiber: <300M
Single-mode fiber: standard 2km; max. 10km
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 12V/1A
Power dissipation
MAX 5W
Temperature
Operating: -5°C ~ +70°C
Humidity
0 – 95% RH, non-condensing
Dimension
94.5*73*26mm
HDMI-Uncompressed-with-USB-Fiber-Converter

HDMI 4k 30Hz Uncompressed with USB Fiber Converter

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, And at the same time support USB keyboard mouse long distance transmission function, EDID pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

  • HDMI KVM Extender Via Fiber
  • HDMI1.3,uncompressed ,4K*2K@30Hz, USB, mouse
  • 10G single mode single core/double core, the device is 2km
  • Support learning EDID function;
  • Support 3D video transmission Support the highest resolution of 2k * 4k*, don't decode KEY
  • Support all resolutions 4k@30hz and below, support RS232 serial data transmission (single fiber unidirectional, dual fiber two-way) 5, engineering level, more stable, more at ease (single/double fiber OM3 cable, range: 300M)

Parameters Values
Vdeo
Standard
HDMI 1.4
Maximum pixel clock
225 MHz
Maximum data rate
6.75Gbps
Resolution range
Up to 3840*2160P@30Hz
Connector
Female HDMI Type A
Impedance
100Ω
KM
Interface
PC:MINI-USB Keyboard And Mouse:USB-A
Optical Fiber
Interface
SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type
Multimode dual core
Wavelength
Multimode optical fiber 850 nm
Interface bandwidth
10Gbps
Transmission distance
Double OM3 fiber: 300M(Support HDCP)
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation
MAX 5W
Temperature
Operating: -56°c ~ +70°c
Humidity
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension
93*70*25mm
HDMI Active Fiber Cable AOC

HDMI Active Fiber Cable AOC (support HDCP)

HDMI Direct Fiber Extender Cable provides a ultra minature package for HDMI to Optical conversion. It is available as direct cable with HDMI standard A connectors on both ends.

 

  • Extends HDMI up to 100m over fiber optics(MMF)
  • Compliant to link with all HDMI A-type connector
  • Compliant with HDMI 1.4a version and category 2(340MHz clock frequency) specifications
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Support 4k/3D/1080p/1080i/720p format
  • Support DHCP/EDID/CEC/DDC/Audio
  • Data rate:10.2Gbps(3.4Gbps per channel)
  • Plug and play, no software to be installed
  • Longer, thinner cable without EMI/RFI emissions
  • Integrated USB connector draws power from the display
  • Low power consumption
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Parameters Values
HDMI Version
HDMI 2.0
Data Rate
18Gbps(6GBbps per channel)
Video Format
4K@60 /3D/1080p/1080i/720p
Support features
HDCP/EDID/CEC/DDC/Audio
Signal input / output connectors
HDMI A-type(Plug)
Fiber length
Up to 100m(330ft)
Operating temperature
0 to + 60 °C
Storage temperature
-20 to + 85°C
Supply voltage & current
5V & 100mA Max per end
Fiber Bend Radius
Min. 45mm
audio

DVI+Audio+RS232

Lightem DVI+AUDIO+RS232 video over fiber converter adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced. It can transfer signal source (1ch DVI-D video,1ch analog audio and 1ch RS232 ) to long distance terminal easily, with strong anti-interference performance, ensure the signal completed and stable.Widely used in broadcasting, video conferencing, medical teaching, education recording and broadcasting, security monitoring and other demanding industries on the video.

  • Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission
  • Independent bi-directional analog audio
  • Support Full HD, 1920*1200@60HZ
  • Support SFP Module,LC Connector
  • Support EDID automatic reading
  • Support DVI 1.0 Protocal
  • Automatic identification and configure display mode
  • Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphics
  • Built-in ESD protection circuit, can effectively prevent static electricity loss
  • Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

Parameters Values
Signal standard
UXVGA; SXGA; XGA; SVGA
Format
DVI-D
Bandwidth
300MHZ
Tx Input/Rx Output level
1VP-P
Sampling Digit
10 Bit
Support Resolution
1920*1200@60HZ;1920*1080@60HZ/50HZ;
1920*1080@30HZ/25HZ;1600*1200@60HZ;
1280*1024@60HZ;800*600@60HZ;640*480@60HZ
Connector
24+5 DVI-I Female
EDID
Auto
Optical Parameter
Tx Output power/Rx Sensitivity
-5~-10 dBm/-20 dBm
Connector
LC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber mode
Single mode/Multi mode
Transmission distance
SM 20KM/MM 1KM
Audio Parameter
Input/Output
Analog Audio
Connector
3.5MM Jack
Format
44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K
BER
< 10 -9
Data
Data encode
RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
Physical interface
Industrial standard screw terminal
Frequency/Rate support
0~400 Kbps
Other Parameter
Power Supply
DC5V
Power
2.5W
Environmental Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Relative Humidity
0 ~ 95% (Non condensation)
Weight
N.W:2.2KG/Pair G.W:3KG/Pair
Dimension
167X115X28.3MM
LHDMI-IPE-150

HDMI IP Encoder/Decoder

The H.264 HDMI extender transmits HD video and audio over one cat5e/cat6 cable, over TCP/IP standard, support one to many application over Ethernet. The equipment has excellent image processing and transmission capacity, makes signal transmission more smooth and steady, is a kind of economic and efficient way of HDMI signal extension.

 

  • Transmits HDMI video and audio signals up to 150m over a single CAT6 cable
  • Support video resolution max up to 1920*1080p@60Hz
  • Support over TCP/IP, one to many application with Ethernet switch/router.
  • Compliant with HDMI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
  • Built-in ESD protection system
  • Simple to install, plug and play

Parameters Values
Vdeo
Standard
HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2
Compressed format
H.264
Maximum pixel clock
165 MHz
Maximum data rate
6.75Gbps
Resolution range
Up to 1920X1200P@60Hz
Connector
HDMI Type A
Impedance
100Ω
Ethernet
Interface
RJ45
Transmission Distance
CAT6---150m
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 5V
Power dissipation
MAX 6W
Temperature
Operating: -5°c ~ +70°c
Humidity
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension
94.5*71*26mm
Copyright ©2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map