81 / 100

CATV RF SYSTEM

CATV Transmitter 1310nm Outdoor Type

LCT3DM-ONT series 1310nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter -LCT3DM

Lightem 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter, adopts high linearity DFB laser of famous brand in the world, and builds-in perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters are controlled by microprocessor, and the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.

  • Dual Module RF drive, high efficiency laser pre-distortion adjustment.
  • Full-automatically optical Modulation Intensity (OMI) coAntrol, AGC & MGC.
  • Under AGC status, input range is 78dBuV~88dBuV, system index is optimum.
  • Front panel has 20 grade OMI status display (Modulation Depth).
  • Dual power supply inside backup. Full-automatically switch.
  • Full-automatically control of casing temperature, ensure long life of the laser.
  • Automatic fan control when casing temperature reach 45°C
  • When casing temperature reach 35°C, the transmitter will shut down automatically
  • Dual RF input port.
    AM interface;Input 59 routes PAL-D (47-550MHz).
  • Digital interface (-10dB): Input digital video (550-750MHz).
  • Time locked function.

Performance Index Supplement
Wavelength
1310±10 nm
Output power
4 mW
Return loss
≥55 dB
Optical fiber connector
SC/APC
Optional FC/APC
RF feature
Work bandwidth
45-862 MHz
Input level
15~25 dBmV
AGC
Flatness
≤±0.75 dB
45~862MHz
Return loss
>16 dB
45~750MHz
Input impedance
75 Ω
RF interface
F type
Optional imperial
Link feature
Transmit channel
PAL-D/60CH
NTSC/80CH
CNR
≥52 dB
10Km optical fiber, 0dBm receive
CTB
≤-67 dB
CSO
≤-63 dB
General feature
Work temperature
-5~65 °C
Machine temp. control automatically
Store Temperature
-40~85 °C
Operation Relative Humidity
5~95%
Network management interface
RJ45, RS232
Support I.E. & SNMP
Dimension
483×254×44 mm
Power supply
90~265VAC V
-48VDC optional(30~60VDC)

CATV & SAT IF Indoor Transmitter 1310nm - LCST3DM

LCST3DM04 is a cost effective CATV & SAT IF Direct modulated Transmitter designed for short and mid range transmissions, It is made by high linearity DFB laser , build-in pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters are controlled by microprocessor, the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.

  • High linearity, suitable for CATV & SAT-IF application
  • Wide band: 47~862MHz & 950~2600MHz
  • It can receive analogue CATV and SAT-IF signal over single fiberr
  • 1310nm TX, output power upto 30mW
  • 1550nm TX, ITU Standard wavelength tunable
  • 1550nm TX can be amplified by EDFA, YEDFA to cover large-scaled FTTH, compatible with any FTTx PON technology
  • Optical transmitter SAT-IF adopts high-linearity IF drive amplifying circuit with AGC function, TG type. Or optionally,
    Non-IF amplifying circuit, TO type. TO type can accept high level input
  • Optical transmitter offers LNB +13VDC or +18VDC
  • Excellient P2P ratio

Optical feature Unit Min Med Max Supplement
Operating wavelength
nm
1300
1310
1320
13
1540
1550
1563
CC
1528
1543
CB
1528
1563
XX ITU Standard wavelength tunable
Wavelength adjustable range
-1.6
1.6
XX ITU Standard wavelength tunable
Wavelength adjustable mode
nm
In steps ±0.01nm
XX ITU Standard wavelength tunable
Wavelength stability
Pm/°C
-1
0
TC=20~70°C
Equivalent noise temperature
dB/Hz
-155
Optical isolation
dB
30
Optical output power
mW
8
30
1310nm
4
10
1550nm
Optical connector
SC/APC & LC/APC
SNMP
RJ45
Communication interface
RS232
Power supply
90
220
265
Operating temp. / Humidity
°C / %
0-50 / 5 - 95
Size
(W)×(D)×(H)
483 x 267 x 44 mm
CATV-Outdoor-Transmitter-1310nm

CATV Outdoor Transmitter 1310nm - LCT3DMO

Lightem 1310nm direct modulation optical transmitter, adopts high linearity DFB laser of famous brand in the world, and builds-in perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters are controlled by microprocessor, and the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.

 

  • Laser adopts the product produced by American Ortel or Japan Fujitsu
  • All filter have pre-dispersion circuit correction inside can improve CSO≤8dB
  • Waterproof type structure, can use for out-door installation, supply power is 220VAC or 60VAC
  • Dual Module RF drive, high efficiency laser pre-distortion adjustment.
  • Full-automatically optical Modulation Intensity (OMI) coAntrol, MGC.
  • Input range is 78dBuV~88dBuV, system index is optimum.
  • Front panel has 20 grade OMI status display (Modulation Depth).
  • Dual power supply inside backup. Full-automatically switch.
  • Full-automatically control of casing temperature, ensure long life of the laser.
  • Automatic fan control when casing temperature reach 45°C
  • When casing temperature reach 35°C the transmitter will shut down automatically
  • Dual RF input port.
  • AM interface;Input 59 routes PAL-D (47-550MHz).
  • Digital interface (-10dB): Input digital video (550-750MHz).
  • Time locked function.

Performance Index Supplement
Wavelength
1310±10 nm
Output power
4 ~ 24 mW
Return loss
≥60 dB
Optical fiber connector
FC/APC
Optional SC/APC
RF feature
Work bandwidth
45-862 MHz
Input level
20±2 dBmV
Flatness
≤±0.75 dB
45~862MHz
Return loss
>16 dB
45~750MHz
Input impedance
75 Ω
RF interface
F type
Optional imperial
Link feature
Transmit channel
PAL-D/60CH
NTSC/80CH
CNR
≥52 dB
10Km optical fiber, 0dBm receive
CTB
≤-67 dB
CSO
≤-63 dB
General feature
Work temperature
-5~65 °C
Machine temp. control automatically
Store Temperature
-40~85 °C
Operation Relative Humidity
5~95%
Network management interface
RJ45, RS232
Support I.E. & SNMP
Dimension
317x244x127 mm
Power supply
90~265VAC V
-48VDC optional(30~60VDC)
Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected