LKVM-series-Fiber-Extender

LKVM series Fiber Extender

Lightem LKVM series Fiber Extender provides extension of HDMI and USB signals long distances over fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K; The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

  • Uncompressed, no delay transmits HDMI video signals up to 300m-10km over fiber optic cable
  • Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz,1920*1200@60hz,
    1920*1080P@60Hz, 3D signal
  • Double fiber cable pass-through transmits HDCP/EDID
  • Support KVM , keyboard and mouse function
  • Single fiber support copy EDID, but can’t pass HDCP
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.4 and HDCP 1.2 standard
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
  • Built-in ESD protection system

 

Parameters Values
Standards
HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Max Pixel clock
297 MHz
Max Data rate
10 Gbps
Resolution range
Up to 3840x2160 @ 30Hz
Connector
Female HDMI type A
Impedance
100 Ohm
Optical Fiber
SFP
Interface
Singlemode LC
Fiber type
1310 nm
Wavelength
10Gbps
Interface bandwidth
Double OM3 MM Fiber: 300m
Transmission distance
SInglemode Fiber: 0-20km (without HDCP)
Power supply
DC 5V/2A, max 5W
Environment
Operating -5 ~ +70 °C
Dimension
95x 73x 26mm

Related Products

Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved