66 / 100
LUSB20EXT 1D pic2

USB2.0 & 10/100M Ethernet (RJ45) Fiber Converter - LUSB20EXT-1D

Lightem LUSB20EXT-1D is a USB2.0 optical fiber extender(also known as USB2.0 optical terminal). It composed by a transmitter and a receiver. It extends the host USB interface (USB2.0) to the far end through a single mode or multi-mode optical fiber. It has good high temperature characteristics and works statically in the high temperature environment of 75℃. The maximum transmission distance is 250m (single mode or multi-mode fiber). The products can be applied in video conference, multimedia information release, government departments, medical systems, commercial display, multimedia function hall, security monitoring, public utilities and other fields.

  • Compatible USB2.0 and USB1.1 proceple,support USB cameras、Printer、USB disk、KVM
  • Automatical identify High-speed(25Mbps-480Mbps),Full-speed(500Kbps-12Mbps),Low-speed(10Kbps-1.5Mbps)USB equipment
  • Fiber transmission distance 250m (SM or MM fiber)
  • Single core transmission, no need drive, compatible all system, plug and play

Parameters Values
Fiber Port
Duplex/Single SC/FC/ST/LC
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
Size (L× W ×H)
104mm x104mm x28mm
Case
Aluminum
Color
Black
New Weight
0.7 Kg
Voltage
DC 5V
Sender power consumption
<3.5W
Receiver power consumption
<3.5W
Ethernet
Physical interface
RJ45
Operating mode
Full duplex / half duplex
Support agreement
IEEE802.3、10M、10/100M adaptive
Environment
Working temperature
-20℃-70℃
Storage temperature
-40-85℃
Humidity
0-95% (non-condensing)

Related Products

Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected