44 / 100

10 Ports Ethernet Switch with 8x 100M FX and 2x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports- LF10-8FX

LF10-8FX is a 10 Ports Fast Ethernet (10/100Mbps) Switch with 8x 100M FX and 2x 10/100M RJ45 ports.  The FX ports can be Multimode, Singlemode, Duplex or Bidi transmissions.  Featuring stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price.

  • Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 8x 10/100M FX ports and 2x 10/100/1000M RJ45 UTP ports.
  • UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
  • FX ports can be Singlemode, Multimode fiber or Bidi single fiber interface
  • Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame

Parameters Values
Operating Standards
IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Connector
UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)
UTP Cable
UTP cable : Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode)
50/125, 62.5/125 um (the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode)
9/125 um (the max distance up to 100km)
Half / Full Duplex
IEEE802.3x flow control
Power
Internal switching power supply: AC170 ~ 260V
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 50°C
Storage Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Humidity
5% ~ 90%
Dimensions (W x H x D)
260x155x30mm

Related Products

Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved