10 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP port - LX10-2SFP

Lightem Systems LX10-2SFP 10 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2x GE SFP sockets. LX10-2SFP 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has 8 GE RJ45 sockets and 2 GE SFP port. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

  • Provides 8 RJ45 sockets and 2 SFP port.
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto-detect
  • 10/100/1000M and full /half duplex.
  • Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function for auto TX/RX swap
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M at full duplex.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.
  • Supports VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports Trunking function.
  • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.
  • Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

Parameters Values
Standard compliance
IEEE 802.3z/AB 10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-SX/LX/ZX
MAC address table
8K
Frame buffer memory
1MKb
Switch fabric
With 20 Gbps switch fabric
Connector
UTP:RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps ; SFP:1000Mbps
Cable
UTP: Cat.5e or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125µm(the max distance up to 224/550m
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm(the max distance up to 10∼100 km
Flow control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control; Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
LED
SFP1, SFP2, PWR
Dimensions (W x H x D)
30(H)×140(W)×100(L)mm
Power
220V(100-260V)AC, 50Hz DC5V/2A
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 50°C
Storage Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Humidity
5% ~ 90%

Related Products

Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved