79 / 100

6 Ports 10/100/1000M SMART Industrial UPOE switch with 4x 10/100/1000M RJ45 @UPOE & 2x 1G SFPP - LIMPOX6-4PU-2SFP

LIMPOX6-4PU-2SFP is a 4x 10/100/1000M UPOE RJ45 and 2x 1G SFP port SMART IndustrialUPOE switch. Its casing is IP40 rated and meet EMC industrial level 4 requirements. Features 3KV network port surge protection which is important for harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted system.

  • 4x 10/100/1000M UPOE RJ45 + 2x 1G SFP
  • Supports IEEE 802.3bt (Max 95W / single port)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • IP40 protection
  • Support Din Rail Mount
  • RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX
  • MAC address table of the UPOE Switch with auto-learning and auto-aging
  • Supports full-duplex and half-duplex auto-negotiation
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and UPOE status

Parameters Values
Number of UPOE RJ45 ports (10/100/1000BaseT)
4
Number of 1G SFP ports
2
Console port (RJ45-RS232) ; Reset switch to restore factory settingsh
Ethernet Port
Port 1-4 support 10/100/1000Base-T,auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
SFP Slot Port
Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching opticalmodules
(optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ Distance
Multi mode: 850nm /0 ~ 500M, single mode: 1310nm /0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm /0 ~ 120KM.
Network Management Type
L2+
Network Protocol and Standards
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
128Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte
8.9Gbps
MAC
8K
Buffer Memory
4M
Jumbo Frame
9.6K
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ; 100BASE-TX: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter) ; 1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Lightening and protection level
Lightening protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40
POE standar
95W, IEEE802.3af/at/bt, when 4 ports are used at the same time, the average power per port is maximum 71W
POE power
PoE working status ; Delay start of power supply ; PoE output priority configuration Scheduling of PoE operation and time ; Total power limit of PoE power supply ; PoE output power allocation, off& af &at
Operating temperature
-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature
-40 to 85 °C
Operating humidity
5 ~ 95% non condensation
Power Supply
No, optional 48V/240W or 48V/480W industrial power supply
Power Consumption
Standby<8W, Full load<240W
LED
Power/ System : SYS (green) , Network: Link (yellow), fiber port: L/A (green), PoE: PoE (green)
Dimensions
145x 134x 47mm
Weight
0.8kg

Related Products

Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected