69 / 100

14 Ports 10/100/1000M SMART Industrial Switch with 2x 1G RJ45 & 12x 1G SFP - LIMOX14-12SFP

SMART Industrial switch Fiber Switch LIMOX14-12SFP is a 2x RJ45 port (10/100/1000M), 12x SFP ports (1000M) Managed Industrial Switch with 1x console port. It consumes low power consumption, supports wide operating temperature (-40 to +85degreeC). It has has L2+ full network management function,IPV4/IPV6
management, software/static route forwarding, security protection mechanisms, complete ACL/QoS policies, and rich VLAN functions. Its casing is IP40 rated and meet EMC industrial level 4 requirements.These switches are specially designed for harsh industrial environments. It is suitable for wind power, subway PIS, power SCADA, sewage treatment, intelligent transportation systems applications.

  • 2x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 12x GE SFP slots, and 1 console port
  • Contact discharge 8KV, air discharge 15KV; port lightning protection common-mode4KV, differential mode 2KV;
  • L2+ features provide better manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure ,
  • Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W).
    Jumbo frames support up to 9.6K kilobytes.
  • Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP and cable diagnosis
  • Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-TG.8032) ERPS(<20ms)

Parameters Values
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100/1000BaseT)
2
Number of GE SFP ports
12
Console port
YES (RJ45-RS232) Multi mode: 850nm/
Optical Cable/ Distance
Multi mode: 850nm/ 0 ~ 500M, single mode: 1310nm /0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm/ 0 ~ 120KM.
Network Management Type
L2+
Network Protocol and Standards
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
256Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte
20.83Mpps
MAC
8K
Buffer Memory
6M
Jumbo Frame
9.6K
LED
Power Indicator : PWR (green); System Indicator :SYS (green); Network Indicator: Link/ (yellow);SFP Indicator: L/A (green);
Reset switch
Yes,support one key to restore factory settings
Working Voltage
DC 12-48V
Power Consumption
Standby<8W, Full load<15W
Lightening and protection level
Lightening protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40
Operating temperature
-40 to 80 °C
Storage temperature
-40 to 85 °C
Operating humidity
5 ~ 95% non condensation
Dimensions
165x148x54mm
Weight
0.8kg
Installation
Desktop, DIN rail

Related Products

Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected