85 / 100

28 Ports 10/100/1000M SMART Industrial switch with 24x 1G RJ45 & 4x 1/10G SFP+ - LIMOX28-4TG

SMART Industrial switch Fiber Switch LIMOX28-4TG is a 24x RJ45 port (10/100/1000M), 4x
1/10G SFP+ Managed Industrial Switch with 1x console port. It consumes low power consumption, supports wide operating temperature (-40 to +75°C). These switches are specially designed for harsh industrial environments. It is suitable for wind power, subway PIS, power SCADA, sewage treatment, intelligent transportation systems applications.

  • 24x RJ45port (10/100/1000M), 4x 1/10G SFP+ and 1 console port
  • L2+ features provide better manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  • Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W). Jumbo frames support up to 9.6K kilobytes.
  • Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP and cable diagnosis
  • G.8032, ERPS Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (<50ms)

Parameters Values
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100/1000BaseT)
24
Number of 1/10G SFP+ ports
4
Console port (RJ45-RS232), Reset Switch to restore factory settings
Network Management Type
L2+
Network Protocols
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x
Ethernet Port Feature
Port 1-24 can support 10/100/1000Base-T auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Fiber Port Feature
10G SFP+ fiber interface
(Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
598 Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte
107.14 Mbps
Buffer Memory
32 mb
MAC Address Table
32k
Jumbo Frame
9.6 K
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;
100BASE-TX: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;
1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Lightning and protection level
Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40
Optical Fiber Cable
Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); ; Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.
PoE Management
PoE working status ; Delay start of power supply ; PoE output priority configuration ; Scheduling of PoE operation and time ;
Total power limit of PoE power supply ; PoE output power allocation, off& af &at
LED Indicators
Power Indicator : PWR (green); System Indicator :SYS (green);
PowerConsumption (Max Power Per Port)
Standby<25W; Full Load<400W (30W, IEEE802.3af/at)
Network Indicator: Link/ (yellow);SFP Indicator: L/A (green);
Operating Temperature
-40°C+80°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C+85°C
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 90% (no condensation)
Power Supply
Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 5A
Power Consumption
Standby<35W, Full Load<45W
Reset switch
Yes,support one key to restore factory settings
Dimensions
440*298*44mm
Weight
<4.8kg / <5.5kg

Related Products

Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected