76 / 100

44 Ports 10/100/1000M SMART Industrial switch with 12x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 28x 1G SFP and 4x 1/10G SFP+ - LIMOX44-28SFP-4TG

SMART Industrial switch Fiber Switch LIMOX44-28SFP-4TG is a 12 x 10/100/1000M
RJ45 , 28x 1G SFP and 4x 1/10G SFP+ Managed Industrial Switch with 1x console port. It consumes low power consumption, supports wide operating temperature (-40 to +80°C). These switches are specially designed for harsh industrial environments. It is suitable for wind power, subway PIS, power SCADA, sewage treatment, intelligent transportation systems applications.

  • 12x 10/100/1000M RJ45 , 28x 1000M SFP and 4x 1/10G SFP+ and 1 console port
  • L2+ features provide better manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  • Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W).
  • Jumbo frames support up to 9.6K kilobytes.
  • Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP and cable diagnosis
  • G.8032, ERPS Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (<50ms)

Parameters Values
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100/1000BaseT)
12
Number of 1000M SFP ports
28
Number of 1/10G SFP+ ports
4
Console port
yes (RJ45-RS232)
Reset Button
yes
Network Protocols
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR; IEEE802.3x ; IEEE802.3af/at(PoE Standard)
Ethernet Port Feature
10/100/1000Base-T,Auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X, self-adaption
Fiber Port Feature
Gigabit SFP /10G SFP+ fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
598 Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte
119.04 Mbps
Buffer Memory
32 mb
MAC Address Table
32k
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;
100BASE-TX: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;
1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Optical Fiber Cable
Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.
PowerConsumption (Max Power Per Port)
Standby<25W; Full Load<130W (30W)
Power Supply
Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 2.3A
Power Input Interface
Dual input power interface, AC power supply priority,connection; 2 sets of DC48-57V input interface;
support anti-reverse protection, power-off automatic switching DC ;
connection; 2 sets of DC48-57V input interface; alarm switch ; 1 set of AC power input interface
LED Indicator
Power:PWR(yellow); system:SYS(yellow);network;Link(yellow);Fiber port:L/A(green)
Heat Dissipation
Low noise; fan active cooling
Operation /Storage TEMP (Humidity)
-40~+80°C / -40~+85°C (5%~90% RH Non condensing)
Dimension (LxWxH)
440*290*44.5mm
Net /Gross Weight
<4.4kg / <5.0kg

Related Products

Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map