77 / 100

8 Ports 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch with 6x RJ45 & 2x 100M FX- LIOF8-2FX

LIOF8-2FX is a 6*10/100M RJ45 ports and 2*100M SC ports. By default, the SC port 1310mm/20km single-mode dual-fiber module. It can support DC dual redundant power input and DIN rail mounting. LIOF8-2FX has excellent industrial field environment adaptability (mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic  environment adaptability, etc.), protection level is IP40, it support for dual power supply, low power consumption, no fan cooling technology, unmanaged models, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, power industry, mining, petroleum, shipping, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.

  • 6x RJ45 & 2x 100M SC
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure,non-blocking wire-speed forwarding
  • Low power consumption, no fan , aluminum casing, CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS
  • IP40 protection
  • Support Din Rail Mount
  • RJ45 PortsAUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX
  • MAC address table of auto-learning and auto-aging
  • Supports full-duplex and half-duplex auto-negotiation
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity 

Parameters Values
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100Base-TX )
6
Number of 100M SC ports
2
2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)
Ethernet Port
Port 1-6 support 10/100Base-TX,auto-sensing, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ; 1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
SC Slot Port
Default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC interface
Optical Cable/ Distance
Multi mode: 850nm ,0 ~ 550M, 1310nm,0~2km ; single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.
Network Protocol
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, ; IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX ; IIEEE802.3x
Forwarding Mode
Store-And-Forward
Switching Capacity
11.6Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte
1.19Mpps
MAC
1K
Buffer Memory
768K
Jumbo Frame
1632byte
Operating temperature
-40 ~ 80°C
Storage temperature
-40 ~ 85°C
Operating humidity
5 ~ 95% non condensation
Dimension
145 L x 134 W x 47 D mm
Weight
1 Kg

Related Products

Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map

Contact Us
error: Content protected