80 / 100

36 Ports 10/100/1000M SMART+ Industrial switch with 24x 1000M RJ45, 8x 1G SFP & 4x 1/10G SFP+ - LIROX36-8SFP-4TG

SMART+ Industrial switch Fiber Switch LIROX36-8SFP-4TG is a 24 x RJ45port 10/100/1000M,8x 1000M SFP ,4 x 1/10G SFP+ and 1x console ports Managed (L3) Industrial Switch . It consumes low power consumption, supports wide operating temperature (-40 to +85°C). These switches are specially designed for harsh industrial environments. It is suitable for wind power,subway PIS, power SCADA, sewage treatment, intelligent transportation systems applications.

  • 24x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 8 x 1000M SFP, 4x 1/10G SFP+ slots, and 1 console port
  • Better manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • L3 features IPV4/V6 management, static route
  • L3 Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  • Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W). Jumbo frames support up to 9.6K kilobytes.
  • Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP and cable diagnosis
  • G.8032, ERPS Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (<50ms)

Parameters Values
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100/1000BaseT)
24
Number of 1000M SFP ports
8
Number of 1/10G SFP+ ports
4
Console port
yes (RJ45-RS232)
Reset Button
yes
Network Management Type
L3
Network Protocols
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR; IEEE802.3x
Ethernet Port Feature
10/100/1000Base-T,Auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X, self-adaption
Fiber Port Feature
Gigabit SFP /10G SFP+ fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
598 Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte
107.14 Mbps
Buffer Memory
32 mb
MAC Address Table
32k
Jumbo Frame
9.6K
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;
100BASE-TX: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;
1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Optical Fiber Cable
Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.
PowerConsumption (Max Power Per Port)
Standby<25W; Full Load<130W (30W)
Power Supply
Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 2.3A
Power Input Interface
Dual input power interface, AC power supply priority,connection; 2 sets of DC48-57V input interface;
support anti-reverse protection, power-off automatic switching DC ;
connection; 2 sets of DC48-57V input interface; alarm switch ; 1 set of AC power input interface
LED Indicator
Power:PWR(yellow); system:SYS(yellow);network;Link(yellow);PoE:PoE (green);Fiber port:L/A(green)
Operation /Storage TEMP (Humidity)
-40~+80°C / -40~+85°C (5%~90% RH Non condensing)
Dimension (LxWxH)
440*298*44mm
Net /Gross Weight
<5.0kg / <5.8kg

Related Products

Copyright ©2021 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved

Site Map