Telecom & Datacom

GPON

Lightem GPON is in compact design and convenient for flexible using, easy to deploy with high performance. It can meet the requirements of equipment performance and compact volume of the room environment. It can also satisfy the requirements of the access network and enterprise network that enhancing the network function, improving the reliability and reducing power consumption.

 

GPON

LGPONT16-8SFP​

Lightem LGPONT16-8SFP complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. It is 1U Rack mount equipment, 8pon ports, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports. The product is in compact design and convenient for flexible using, easy to deploy with high performance. It can meet the requirements of equipment performance and compact volume of the room environment. It can also satisfy the requirements of the access network and enterprise network that enhancing the network function, improving the reliability and reducing power consumption. The product is suitable for the “triple play” service, the resident of optical access network, video surveillance network, enterprise network and the Internet of the network applications.

LGPONT16 8SFP

  • Satisfy ITU -T standard
  • TR-101 compliant solution for FTTx OLT applications
  • High splitter rate, each PON port supports 32*ONU, 96*T-CONT
  • Maximum transmission distance of 20KM
  • Support uplink FEC, downlink FEC (Forward Error Correction)
  • ONU identifier authentication: SN /SN+PASSWD
  • Bandwidth allocation mechanism
  • 5 types of T-CONT bandwidth
  • Static Bandwidth Allocation
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation
  • GPON feature parameter
  • 4096 port-IDs per GPON MAC (Downstream and Upstream)
  • 1024 Alloc -IDs per GPON MAC (Upstream)

Performance
L2 Features
Mac
MAC Black Hole, Port MAC Limit
VLAN
4K VLAN entries
Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLAN
Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN)
VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark and VLAN Translate GVRP
Based on ONU service flow VLAN add, delete, replace
Spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances (MSTP)
Port
Bi-directional bandwidth control
Static link aggregation and LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Port mirroring and traffic mirroring
IP Routing
IPv4: ARP Proxy, DHCP Relay, DHCP Server, Static route
IPv6: ICMPv6, ICMPv6 redirection, DHCPv6, ACLv6, Configured Tunnel, 6to4 tunnel, IPv6 and IPv4 Tunnels
Switching Capacity
102Gbps
Throughput (IPv4/IPv6)
75.88MPPS
Ports
8*PON port, 8*GE FX+8*GE TX, 2*10GE SFP+
Power Redundancy
8*PON port, 8*GE FX+8*GE TX, 2*10GE SFP+
Power Supply
AC: Input 100~240V, 47~63Hz;
DC: Input -36V~-75V
Power Consumption
≤85W
Outline Dimensions (mm) (W*D*H)
440mm × 44mm × 380mm
Weight (in max. configuration)
≤3kg
Environmental Requirements
Working temperature: -15°C~55°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C
Relative humidity: 10%~90%, no condensing

LGPONU-4R

GPON ONT product is the terminal equipment of a series of GPON which comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and meet the energy-saving of G.987.3 protocol, it is based on mature and stable, and high cost-effective GPON technology which adopts high-performance xPON ZTE chipset and has high reliability ,easy management, flexible configuration ,robustness ,good quality service guarantee(Qos). It supports WIFI4 (IEEE802.11b/g/n) and WIFI5 (IEEE802.11ac) concurrently, a WEB system provided simplifies the configuration of the WIFI and connects to INTERNET conveniently for users. The ONU supports two ports for VOIP application.
LGPONU-4R

  • Comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and G.987.3 protocol
  • Support downlink 2.488 Gbits/s rate and uplink 1.244 Gbits/s rate
  • Support bidirectional FEC and RS(255,239) FEC CODEC
    Support 32 TCONT and 256 GEMPORT
  • Support AES128 decryption function of G.984 standard
  • Support SBA and DBA dynamically broadband allocation
  • Support the PLOAM function of G.984 standard
    Support Dying-Gasp check and report
  • Support synchronous Ethernet
  • Good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturers,such as HuaWei ,ZTE,Cortina etc
  • Down-link LAN ports: 4*10/100/1000M with auto-negotiation
  • Support the rogue ONU alarm function
  • Support VLAN function
    Operation mode: HGU
  • Support IEEE802.11b/g/n and IEEE802.11ac standard for WIFI
    Antennas gain: 5DBi with external
  • Support: 300Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11b/g/n, 866Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11ac
  • Support multiply SSID
  • Multiple encryption methods:WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI
  • Two port for VOIP,support H.248 ,SIP protocol optional

 

Chassis
Uplink Interface
1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate
Fiber type
SC/APC
Optical power
0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm
Wavelength(nm)
TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector
SC/APC connector
SC/APC connector
4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
DC supply interface
Input+12V 1A, footprint:DC0005 ø2.1mm
Power
≤5W
Operating temperature
-5 ~ +55℃
Humidity
10 ~ 85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature
-30~ +70℃
Dimension(mm)
185*125*32mm(mainframe)
Weight
0.5Kg(mainframe)
Wifi
Antenna
2T2R Mode 5DBI Gain, Frequency: 2.4G
Rate
300Mbps PHY rate, WPS
Encryption methods
WFA, WPA, WPA2, WAPI
VOIP
Voltage and Current Monitoring
The ONT continuously monitors the TIP, RING, and battery voltages and currents via an on-chip Monitor ADC
Power Monitoring and Power Fault Detection
The ONT monitoring functions are used to continuously protect against excessive power conditions
Thermal Overload Shutdown
If the die temperature exceeds the maximum junction temperature threshold,
the device will shut itself down

LGPONU-1RJ45

Lightem LGPONU-1RJ45 is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network. It is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode: GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility. It provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The LGPONU-1RJ45 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, it provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the OLT.

LGPONU-1RJ45

  • Comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and G.987.3 protocol
  • Support downlink 2.488 Gbits/s rate and uplink 1.244 Gbits/s rate
  • Support bidirectional FEC and RS(255,239) FEC CODEC
  • Support 32 TCONT and 256 GEMPORT
  • Support AES128 decryption function of G.984 standard
  • Support SBA and DBA dynamically broadband allocation
  • Support the PLOAM function of G.984 standard
  • Support Dying-Gasp check and report
  • Support synchronous Ethernet
  • Good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturers, such as HuaWei, ZTE,Cortina etc
  • Down-link LAN ports: 4*10/100/1000M with auto-negotiation
  • Support the rogue ONU alarm function
  • Support VLAN function
  • Operation mode: HGU
  • Support IEEE802.11b/g/n and IEEE802.11ac standard for WIFI
  • Antennas gain: 5DBi with external
  • Support: 300Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11b/g/n, 866Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11ac
  • Support multiply SSID
  • Multiple encryption methods:WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI
  • Two port for VOIP, support H.248 ,SIP protocol optional

 

Chassis
PON Port
1x GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate: 2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate: 1.244Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128
Ethernet Port (LAN)
1x GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
Transmission Distance: 100 Meter
Power Supply Port
12V DC input
Shell
Plastic casing
Power
External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: <2W
Dimension
110mm (L) x 70mm( W) x 30mm (H), 0.1kg
Working Temperature
0 ~ 50°C
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85°C
Operating Humidity
10% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity
5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved