79 / 100
1.25G-40km

1.25Gbps Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Simplex LC 20km - LB125S34150

Applications:

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link
  • Compatible with HP, Extreme, Cisco, Nortel, Alcatel applications.

  • Standard SFP package.
  • Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI&EMC.
  • Simplex LC, Single-Mode Transceiver 20km, Tx/Rx: 1310/1490nm
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Standard Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Operating temperature
  • Optional Industrial grade: -40°C to 85°C
  • Operating temperature
    1310nm FP laser transmitter for LX applications
  • Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant Products Available

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Average Launch Power
POUT
-9
-
-3
dBm
Optical Wavelength
λ
1275
1310
1350
nm
RMS Spectral Width
Δλ
-
-
3
nm
Optical Rise/Fall Time
tr / tf
-
-
260
ps
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
0.35
UI
Total Jitter
ER
9
-
-
dB
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25Gb/s
SENS
-
-
-25
dBm
Receiver Overload
-
-2
-
-
dBm
Optical Center Wavelength
λc
1470
-
1510
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-26
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-40
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
5
dB
Parameters Values
Number of RJ45 ports (10/100/1000BaseT)
8
Number of 1G SFP ports
24
Number of 1/10G SFP+ ports
4
Console port
YES (RJ45-RS232)
Transmission Method
Store-And-Forward
Network Protocols
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-LR/SR
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
598 Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte
107 Mbps
Buffer Memory
32 mb
MAC Address Table
32k
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;
100BASE-TX: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;
1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Lightning and protection level
Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40
LED Indicators
Power Indicator : PWR (green); System Indicator :SYS (green);
Network Indicator: Link/ (yellow);SFP Indicator: L/A (green);
Operating Temperature
-40°C+80°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C+85°C
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 95% (no condensation)
Power Supply
Dual AC 100-240V (1+1)
Power Consumption
Standby <20W, Full Load <130W
Reset switch
Yes,support one key to restore factory settings
Dimensions
440*298*44mm
Weight
5.3kg
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved