84 / 100
1.25G-40km

1.25Gbps Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Simplex LC 20km - LB125S43150

Applications:

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link
  • Compatible with HP, Extreme, Cisco, Nortel, Alcatel applications.

  • Standard SFP package.
  • Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI&EMC.
  • Simplex LC, Single-Mode Transceiver 20km, Tx/Rx: 1490/1310nm
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Standard Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C Operating temperature
  • Optional Industrial grade: -40°C to 85°C Operating temperature
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter for LX applications
  • Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant Products Available

Tx/Rx: 1490/1310nm Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Output Optical Power
POUT
-9
-
-3
dBm
Optical Wavelength
λ
1470
1490
1510
nm
RMS Spectral Width
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
Optical Rise/Fall Time
tr / tf
-
-
260
ps
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
0.35
UI
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
9
-
-
dBm
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25Gb/s
SENS
-
-
-25
dBm
Receiver Overload
-
-2
-
-
dBm
Optical Center Wavelength
λc
1275
-
1350
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-26
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-40
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
5
dB
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved