1.25G-40km

1.25Gbps Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Simplex LC 80km - LB125S54800

Applications:

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link
  • Compatible with HP, Extreme, Cisco, Nortel, Alcatel applications.

  • Standard SFP package.
  • Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI&EMC.
  • Simplex LC, Single-Mode Transceiver 40km, Tx/Rx: 1550/1310nm
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Standard Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C Operating temperature
  • Optional Industrial grade: -40°C to 85°C Operating temperature
  • 1550nm FP laser transmitter for LH applications
  • Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant Products Available

 

Tx/Rx: 1310/1490nm Symbol Min Type Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Output Optical Power
POUT
0
-
0
dBm
1
Optical Wavelength
λ
1530
1550
1570
nm
RMS Spectral Width
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
Optical Rise/Fall Time
tr / tf
-
-
260
ps
2
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
0.35
UI
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
9
-
-
dBm
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25Gb/s
SENS
-
-
-25
dBm
3,4
Receiver Overload
-
0
-
-
dBm
Optical Center Wavelength
λc
1470
-
1510
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-26
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-40
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
5
dB
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved