84 / 100
LCWS125SXXD80

1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver 120km - LCWS125SXXD120

Applications:

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link
  • Compatible with HP, Extreme, Cisco, Nortel, Alcatel applications.

  • Standard SFP package.
  • 120km transmission
  • Operating Wavelength CWDM – 1470-1610nm
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode Transceiver
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Standard Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C Operating temperature
  • Optional Industrial grade: -40°C to 85°C Operating temperature
  • Uncooled DFB laser transmitter with internal isolator and APD receiver
  • Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant Products Available

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Output Optical Power
POUT
0
-
+5
dBm
Optical Wavelength 1490
λ
x-6.5
x
x+6.5
nm
Special Width (-20dB)
Δλ
-
-
1
nm
Slide Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
-
-
dBm
Optical Rise/Fall Time
tr / tf
-
-
260
ps
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
0.35
UI
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
9
-
-
dBm
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25Gb/s
SENS
-
-
32
dBm
Receiver Overload
-
9
-
-
dBm
Optical Center Wavelength
λc
1270
-
1600
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-33
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-45
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
5
dB
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved