84 / 100
SFP Duplex LC Transceiver 80km

1.25G Singlemode ZX 1550nm DFB LD, 80km SFP Duplex LC Transceiver – LS125S15700

Applications:

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link
  • Compatible with HP, Extreme, Cisco, Nortel, Alcatel applications.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP package
  • Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI&EMC.
  • Duplex LC, Singlemode ZX Transceiver 80km
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Standard Operating Range: 0°C to 70°C Operating temperature
  • Optional Industrial grade: -40°C to 85°C Operating temperature
  • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter for ZX applications
  • Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant Products Available

 

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Transmitter
Output Optical Power
POUT
0
-
+5
dBm
Optical Wavelength
λ
1530
1550
1570
nm
Special Width (-20dB)
∆λ
-
-
1
dBm
Slide Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
-
-
ps
Optical Rise/Fall Time
tr / tf
-
-
260
ps
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
0.35
UI
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
9
-
-
dBm
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25Gb/s
SENS
-
-
-25
dBm
Receiver Overload
-
-2
-
-
dBm
Optical Center Wavelength
λc
1270
-
1600
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-26
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-40
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
5
dB
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved