1.25G-40km

155M OC-3 SFP Transceiver 15km - LS155S13150

Applications:

  • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
  • Fast Ethernet

  • Up to 155Mb/s data links
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <800mW
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

 

Parameters Symbol Min Type Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Output Optical Power
POUT
-9
-
-3
dBm
1
Optical Wavelength
λ
1261
1310
1360
nm
Special Width
σ
-
-
7.7
dBm
Optical Rise/Fall Time
tr / tf
-
-
1500
ps
2
Total Generated Transmitter Jitter (peak to peak)
JTXp-p
-
-
0.01
µ
3
Total Generated Transmitter Jitter (rms)
JTXrms
-
-
0.01
µ
Optical Extinction Ratio
ER
10
-
-
dBm
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25Gb/s
RSENS
-
-
-20
dBm
3,4
Max. Receiver Power
RXMAX
-2
-
-
dBm
Optical Center Wavelength
λc
1270
-
1600
nm
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-
-
-29
dBm
LOS Assert
LOSA
-40
-
-
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
5
dB
Copyright © 2020 Lightem Systems. All rights reserved